Endorsements

People and Organizations

  • Philadelphia Mayor Jim Kenney
  • Honorable Jonathan Saidel Esq.
  • Philadelphia City Democratic Committee
  • Philadelphia 8th Ward Democrats
  • Steel City Stonewall Democrats
  • Gertrude Stein Political Club of Greater Pittsburgh
  • 14th Ward Independent Democratic Club
  • Bethlehem City Councilman Bryan Callahan
  • Allentown City Councilman Joshua Siegal
  • Lehigh County Controller Mark Pinsley
  • PA State Senate Democratic Leader Sen. Jay Costa
  • PA State House Democratic Leader Rep. Frank Dermody
  • Allegheny County Executive Rich Fitzgerald
  • Congressman Mike Doyle
  • Congressman Conor Lamb
  • PA State Sen. Wayne Fontana
  • PA State Sen. Jim Brewster
  • PA State Rep. Dan Miller
  • PA State Rep. Dan Deasy
  • PA State Rep. Mike Driscoll
  • PA State Rep. Austin Davis
  • PA State Rep. Harry Readshaw
  • PA State Rep. Bill Kortz
  • PA State Rep. Anita Kulik
  • PA State Rep. Tony DeLuca
  • Allegheny County District Attorney Steve Zappala
  • Allegheny County Treasurer John Weinstein
  • Allegheny County Councilman Robert Palmosina
  • Allegheny County Councilman DeWitt Walton
  • Allegheny County Councilwoman-elect Bethany Hallam
  • Allegheny County Councilman-elect Tom Duerr
  • Pittsburgh City Council President Bruce Kraus
  • Pittsburgh City Councilman Rev. Ricky Burgess
  • Pittsburgh City Councilwoman Darlene Harris
  • Pittsburgh City Councilwoman Theresa Kail-Smith
  • Pittsburgh City Councilwoman Erika Strassburger
  • Pittsburgh City Councilwoman Deb Gross
  • Pittsburgh City Councilman Anthony Coghill
  • Pittsburgh City Councilman Corey O’Connor

Unions

  • International Union of Painters and Allied Trades D.C. 57
  • International Union of Painters and Allied Trades D.C. 21
  • Great Lakes Building Trades
  • Lehigh Valley Building Trades
  • Ironworkers Local Union 3
  • Laborers District Council of Western Pennsylvania
  • Plumbers Union Local 27
  • Steamfitters Local 449
  • Plumbers Union 690
  • Sprinkler Fitters Local 692
  • International Union of Operating Engineers Local 542
  • Pittsburgh Firefighters IAFF Local 1
  • Philadelphia Fire Fighters & Paramedics Union IAFF Local #22
  • Fraternal Order of Police Fort Pitt Lodge No. 1
  • Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local 9 PAC
  • International Union of Operating Engineers Local 95
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 5
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Local 154
  • International Union of Operating Engineers Local 66
  • Plumbers Union Local 12
  • Sheetmetal Workers Local Union 12
  • Teamsters Local 205
  • Teamsters Local 249
  • Pittsburgh Federation of Teachers
  • Teamsters Joint Council 40
  • Fraternal Association of Professional Paramedics, Local 1
  • Amalgamated Transit Union, Local 85
  • Allegheny County Labor Council (Recommendation)